CHAIR:

Michael Emmerich, Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science, Leiden University, The Netherlands

CO-CHAIR:

Dmytro Dosyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

PROGRAM COMMITTEE:

  1. André Deutz (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
  2. Boris Naujoks (TH Cologne, Germany)
  3. Dmytro Peleshko (GeoGuard, Vancouver, British Columbia)
  4. Fabio Caraffini (De Montfort University, Leicester, UK)
  5. Iryna Yevseyeva (De Montfort University, Leicester, UK)
  6. Jun Su (Hubei University of Technology, China)
  7. Kaifeng Yang (University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria)
  8. Klaus ten Hagen (University of Applied Science Zittau/Goerlitz, Germany)
  9. Lyubomyr Chyrun (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
  10. Myroslava Bublyk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  11. Natalia Grabar (CNRS UMR 8163 STL, France)
  12. Olena Vynokurova (GeoGuard, Vancouver, British Columbia)
  13. Sergii Babichev (Jan Evangelista Purkinje University in Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic)
  14. Silakari Sanjay (Rajiv Gandhi Technical University, India)
  15. Thierry Hamon (LIMSI-CNRS & Université Paris 13, France)
  16. Vasyl Lytvyn (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  17. Vasyl Teslyuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  18. Victoria Vysotska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  19. Volodymyr Lytvynenko (Kherson National Technical University, Ukraine)
  20. Vitor Basto Fernandes (ISCTE-IUL, Lisbon, Portugal)
  21. Ying He (De Montfort University, Leicester, UK)

ORGANISING COMMITTEE:

CHAIR :

Victoria Vysotska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)

ORGANISING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS:

  1. Andriy Demchuk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  2. Irina Pelekh (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  3. Khrystyna Mykich (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  4. Liliya Chyrun (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  5. Mykhailo Luchkevych (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  6. Oksana Oborska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  7. Olga Lozynska (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  8. Tetiana Shestakevych (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)
  9. Vasyl Andrunyk (Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine)